Russian 

 Authorities

 •  President
 •  Vice-President
 •  Head of President's Administration
 •  Chairman of the Peoples' Khural
 •  Chairman of the Government
 • 
State Authorities of the Republic of Kalmykia

Ministries of the Republic of Kalmykia
1 Sasykov, Timofey P. Minister of Internal Affairs 5-11-41 reception Pushkin St, 4
2 Demkin, Oleg V. Minister of Agriculture and Social Development of Rural Areas reception 6-31-94 N. Ochirov St, 15
3 Ivanova, Lyudmila N. Finance Minister reception 2-26-06 2-26-23 Gubarevich St, 4
4 Sengleev, Vladimir B. Depity Chairman of the Government in Economic Development and Reforms - Economy Minister reception 5-28-46 House of Government, 4 floor
5 Golovatov, Alexander V. Minister of Property Relations reception 6-14-58 House of Government, 1 floor
6 Tachiev, Badma A. Health Care Minister reception 2-85-40 2-88-65 Belinskogo St, 8
7 Sandzhiev, Nikolay D. Minister of Culture, Ethnic policies and Religious Affairs reception 6-06-76 Lenin St, 249
8 Soloviev, Alexander A. Minister of Education and Science reception 5-57-90 House of Government, 2 floor
9 Dzhimbeev, Sheveldan N. Minister of Youth Affairs, Tourism and Sports reception 5-33-83 Lenin St, 249
10 Shamakov, Erdni N. Minister of Press and Mass Media reception 2-97-53 N. Ochirov St, 4
11 Bakaev, Viktor B. Minister of Labor and Social Development reception 5-44-10 N. Ochirov St, 6
12 Golovanov, Vyacheslav N. Minister of Investment Policies 2-95-55 CityChess, 7 Microrayon, 14
13 Babichev, Igor I. Minister of Civil Defense and Extraordinary Situations 5-12-71 reception 6-10-21 Lenin St, 349
Committees of the Republic of Kalmykia
1 Temyashev, Baatr D. Head of the Committee of Land Resources and Land Use reception 5-77-12 5-36-04 fax Chkalov St, 36
2 Kegdeeva, Tamara B. Chairman of the State Committee for Statistics reception 6-24-82 Rokchinskogo St, 5
3 Kichikov, Oleg V. Chairman of the State Committee for Architecture, Construction, Construction Materials and Transport Infrastructure reception 5-27-07 Klykov St, 1
4 Dolgin, Alik K. Chairman of the State Committee for Residential Municipal Complex reception 6-27-30 Darmaev St, 21
5 Dzhalchinov, Sergey B. Chairman of the State Committee for Energy, Industry, Communications and Information Technologies reception 6-42-80 Darmaev St, 21
6 Lidzhiev, Anatoly N. Chairman of the State Committee for Registration of Entrepreneurship Activiry Entities reception 5-54-66 Lermontov St, 4
7 Sharmanjinov, Pavel N. Chairman of the State Committee for Cossack Affairs reception 2-34-85 Darmaev St, 21
8 Shaldanova, Larisa B. Chairman of the Committee for Archives 5-76-85 Pushkin St, 9
9 Chuzhev, Sergey N. Chairman of the Committee for Fishing 6-00-96 Lermontov St, 90
10 Khulkhachiev, Bata S. Deputy Chairman of the Government, Chairman of the Committee for Natural Resources reception 5-34-03 Lermontov St, 4
Departments of the Republic of Kalmykia
1 Alekseev, Egor B. Director of the Veterinary Department 5-33-10 Lermontov St, 16
2 Marchenko, Oleg M. Head of the Department for Restoration of Black Lands and Kizlyar Pastures 5-30-87 5-45-28 Lenin St, 233
3 Ulyumjiev, Boris N. Head of the Department for Melioration and Irrigation reception 5-92-65 5-65-33 East Industrial Zone, GAP-2
4 Bovaev, Valery E. Director of the Department for Trade, Entrepreneurship and Pricing Policies reception 6-10-56 Darmaev St, 21
5 Lidzhiev, Valery Ts. Head of the Department of Federal State Service of Employment reception 5-02-41 Lenin St, 311
6 Badmaev, Ivan I. Chairnam of the House of Licensing 5-65-51 5-65-14 N. Ochirov St
7 Badmaev, Erdni E. Executive Director of the Republican Commission for Secutities and Stock Market 5-38-24 5-56-01  
8 Erendzhenov, Petr V. Chairman of the House for Control and Counting 5-03-10 House of Government, 4 floor
Inspections
1 Sarmutkina, Valentina S. Head of the Board of the State Inspection for Trade, Quality, and Consumer Rights reception 2-27-76 Ilishkin St, 8
2 Solomonov, Valery Z. Head of the Kalmyk Republican Department of Russian Transport Inspection reception 2-84-27 Lenin St, 10
3 Aduchieva, Nadezhda D. Head of the Border State Inspection for Quarantine of Plants reception 2-37-82 Darmaev St, 21
4 Frolova, Olga G. Head of the State Labor Inspection, Senior Inspector of the Republic of Kalmykia 5-63-76 Pushkin St, 20
5 Nasuniv, Alexander B. Head of Kalmyk Fishing Resources Inspection reception 2-89-68 Khomutnikov St, 111
6 Nakhashkiev, Ivan T. Head of Bread Inspection Board reception 5-83-10 Lenin St, 230
7 Pavlov, Gennady P. Head of the State Messenger Service in Elista 5-59-47 6-14-72 Lenin St, 255
8 Badenov, Vladimir N. Head of the State Board Kalmyk Republican Center for Hydrometeorology and Environment Monitoring 5-84-79 Lenin St, 230
9 Dordzhiev, Batyr A. Director of Federal Board Kalmyk Center for Standards, Certification and Metrology 6-14-25 N. Ochirov St, 13
10 Yashkulov, Konstantin B. Head Physician of the State Center for Sanitary and Epidemic Control reception 2-56-93 Belinskogo St, 8
11 Unkanzhinov, Georgy D. Head of the State Board Station of Agrochemical Service "Kalmytskaya" reception 5-73-93 Gubarevich St, 10
12 Lantsynov, Valery D. Head of the Federal State Board Federal State Territorial Station of Plant Protection 6-28-00 28 Army St, 45
13 Potsvirov, Anatoly V. Head of Elista Anti-Plague Station 6-05-36 POST BOX 28
14 Mushaev, Viktor I. Head of Traffic Police Department reception 99-4-33 Lidzhiev St, 49
Boards
1 Shandronov, Eduard E. Head of the Board of the Ministry for Taxes and Collection reception 2-26-15 Gubarevich St,4
2 Bevelikova, Nelli M. Head of the Board of the Ministry of Justice reception 6-28-56 House of Government, 1 floor
3 Pashnanov, Erdne L. Head of the Federal Board of the Federal Treasury of Finance Ministry reception 5-59-73 Darmaev St, 21
4 Lidzhiev, Nikolay B. Head of the Control and Revision Board of Finance Ministry reception 5-49-51 Gubarevich St, 3
6 Byurchiev, Vasily O. Head of the Board of the Federal Service of Tax Police reception 5-85-21 5-69-93 Lenin St, 233
7 Akuginov, Vladimir N. Head of the Board of the State Postal Service 5-55-49 8 mikrorayon, 16
8 Terentiev, Nikolay N. Head of the Board of Federal Security Service reception 5-31-19 Klykov St, 31
9 Sapronov, Boris N. Head of the Board for Protection, Control and Regulation of Use of Hunting Animals 5-30-08 Lenin St, 273
10 Serov, Ivan A. Head of the Territorial Board of the Federal Service for Financial Recovery and Bankrupcy 5-23-69 Gubarevich St, 3
11 Chenkarikov, Vladimir M. Consultant of the Board of the Ministry of Economic Development and Trade 5-74-71 5-36-74 House of Trade and Commerce
12 Manzhikov, Khongr B. Head of FAGCI at the President of Russian Federation reception 6-02-08 Klykov St, 31
13 Ivikov, Pavel A. Head of the Territorial Board of the Ministry of the Federation Affairs and Migration Policy reception 2-49-22 2-54-74 Darmaev St, 21
14 Orlyansky, Vladimir N. Head of Kalmyk Custom House reception 5-38-08 East Industrial Zone, ODN Plant
15 Dakinov, Evgeny E. Head of the Supreme Court reception 2-98-55 Suseev St, 10
16 Mandzheev, Nikolay V. Chairman of the Court of Arbitration reception 5-82-33 Pushkin St, 9
17 Khazikov, Nikolay Ts. Public Prosecutor reception 6-22-83 Gorodovikov St, 14
17 Tsondinov, Evgeny Z. Director of Board "Agrolesomeliostroy" 2-26-85 5-04-42 Lermontov St, 4